Jay Stansfield
Birmingham CityAge 23
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 2.43
- SOT
- 1.21
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jay Stansfield right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| SH | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 3–0vsMILEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Oct 31W 3–1@LCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 0–1@CAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 3–0vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 4–0vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 1–0@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@DEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 9L 1–2@NOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 6D 2–2vsWOLEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWAnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| DER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| PNE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.7 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SHU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 |
| WBA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| WXM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 44 | 93% | 0.23 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |















