Jan Bednarek
SouthamptonAge 306′2″183 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.27
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +9006 sportsbooks10 min ago10% of 106% of 85 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +125002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +500002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1206 sportsbooks10 min ago60% of 1027% of 85 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4503 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +20003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHo0.5 | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 4–0vsEPFPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 1–0@GVFCPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20L 0–1vsPSVUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–1@MARPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 3–1vsSLBPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 4–1@CPACPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 4W 2–1vsMFCPOR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 29W 3–0@ACVPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23W 2–0vsFCAPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15W 2–0@RAFCPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League · POR Primeira Liga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFO | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| CPAC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EPF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FCA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GVFC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MFC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| RAFC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SLB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ALV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CDN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 32 | 97% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 30 | 100% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
















