Jake Morris
Louisville City FCAge 196′2″190 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 74%
- 17 of 23
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.22
- SOT
- 0.43
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jake Morris right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 24D 0–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–0@JAXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–0@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25D 2–2@HFDUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsLOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@RHIUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–2@INDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 15W 3–2@OCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIAnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| DET | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| LOU | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| RHI | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 |
| BRM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.8 |
| HFD | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| NC | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CHS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| INDY | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| OCSC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| PIT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| TBR | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 83% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Away | 11 | 64% | 0.27 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 11 | 82% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 23 | 74% | 0.17 | 0.04 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 11 | 27% | 0 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 34 | 62% | 0.15 | 0.21 | 1.4 | 0.4 |







