Hugo Cuypers
MonterreyThis season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 85%
- 11 of 13
- G
- 0.46
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.92
- SOT
- 1.15
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1653 sportsbooks7 min ago40% of 1044% of 91 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1353 sportsbooks7 min ago30% of 1037% of 90 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3153 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +3903 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2724 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.79 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.2 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31D 3–3vsTIJLMX | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 0–1vsGDLLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 21W 4–1@PUELMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsPACLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@AMELMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 25L 2–4@ATLLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsCAZLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsUANLLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 1–3vsASLLMX | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 21L 0–2@LEOLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
MLS MLS · LMX Liga MX
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHI | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| CIN | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| DC | 5 | 100% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.2 |
| MTL | 5 | 100% | 0.8 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| ORL | 5 | 100% | 1.2 | 0 | 4.2 | 2.6 |
| RBNY | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| TOR | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| ATL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| CLB | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| MIA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| NE | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
| NYC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 92% | 0.85 | 0.08 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 91% | 0.73 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 11 | 100% | 0.73 | 0.09 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 9 | 78% | 0.78 | 0 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 13 | 85% | 0.46 | 0.08 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2026 MLS | 11 | 100% | 1.18 | 0 | 3.6 | 2 |
| 2025 MLS | 36 | 100% | 0.53 | 0.06 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2024 MLS | 31 | 100% | 0.32 | 0.06 | 2.4 | 1.1 |























