Henry Mochizuki
Machida ZelviaAge 256′4″179 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 65%
- 13 of 20
- G
- 0.16
- 19 matches
- A
- 0.05
- 19 matches
- SH
- 0.53
- 15 matches
- SOT
- 0.27
- 15 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Henry Mochizuki right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2720 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.16 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.05 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 0–0vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 0–0@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 5–0@SHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 3–0vsAVFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 1–0@KYOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20L 2–4vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 3–1@NAGJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 4–0@JEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| TOK | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| YOK | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| AVF | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| KRE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| NAG | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| VIS | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| GAM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| KAW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KYO | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| URA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 89% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away | 11 | 45% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 9 | 56% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 20 | 65% | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 32 | 81% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024 J1 League | 26 | 69% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.6 | 0 |














