Gaku Shibasaki
Kashima AntlersAge 345′9″139 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 54%
- 15 of 28
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Gaku Shibasaki right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2728 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.18 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 4–1vsCERJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2@KYOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsVVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 2–0vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 3–3@KAWJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 11L 1–2@VISJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsURAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 2–4@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOKnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| URA | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| YOK | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.6 | 0 |
| TYKV | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| CER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| KAW | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| ZEL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ALB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| AVF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| GAM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KYO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 53% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 54% | 0 | 0.15 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 17 | 53% | 0 | 0.24 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 28 | 54% | 0 | 0.18 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2025 J1 League | 19 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 J1 League | 22 | 73% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.1 |















