Frank Nodarse
Rhode Island FCAge 256′3″174 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 94%
- 29 of 31
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Frank Nodarse right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.5 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 1–1@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 24L 1–2@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsPITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 14W 1–0vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3W 3–1@BFKCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 30W 1–0vsINDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 26L 0–2@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsMIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–0@JAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| INDY | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| BRM | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| LOU | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| MIA | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| PIT | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| TBR | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DET | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| HFD | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 |
| LOU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| NC | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| COS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 93% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Away | 16 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 31 | 94% | 0.03 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 25 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 38 | 92% | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.4 |












