Fidel Ambríz
MonterreyAge 235′11″146 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Fidel Ambríz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 24L 0–1vsGDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@AMELMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25L 2–4@ATLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsCAZLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsUANLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 1–3vsASLLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 21L 0–2@LEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 1W 2–0@ATSLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 18W 3–2vsSANLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 26L 0–3@SANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOLnext | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AME | 7 | 57% | 0.29 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| ASL | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SAN | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| ATS | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| GDL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| UNAM | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| LEO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| MAZ | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NCX | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| PAC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| UANL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 30 | 83% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 35 | 57% | 0.03 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |














