Diego Rossi
MonterreyAge 285′7″141 lb
2026 · MLS · per match · 13 matches this season
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 93%
- 14 of 15
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 2.6
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Diego Rossi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2728 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.39 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2 down on the season | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.14 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 3–3vsTIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–1vsGDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 21W 4–1@PUELMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsPACLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@AMELMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 25L 2–4@ATLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsUANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 30L 1–3vsASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 21L 0–2@LEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 6–1vsJUALMX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
MLS MLS · LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIN | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| ATL | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| PHI | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 1 |
| NSH | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| ORL | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 |
| RBNY | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CHI | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| CLT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.5 |
| DC | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| MIA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| NYC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 93% | 0.36 | 0.21 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 9 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 12 | 75% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 15 | 93% | 0.4 | 0.07 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 13 | 85% | 0.38 | 0.23 | 2.2 | 1 |
| 2025 MLS | 33 | 97% | 0.48 | 0.15 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024 MLS | 36 | 89% | 0.33 | 0.25 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
























