Dayot Upamecano
Bayern MunichAge 286′1″196 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.08
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Dayot Upamecano right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 2–0@ATMUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31D 2–2vsDORBL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 3–1@SCFBL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 2–2vsARSUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 6–1vsRBLBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 13D 3–3@VFKUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 2–2@FCABL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 18W 7–0vsFCUBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–1@ELVBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 10W 5–0vsBODOUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| FCU | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| DOR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| PSG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| RBL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| WOB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FCA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SCF | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SGE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SVW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TSG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VFB | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 100% | 0.38 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 24 | 88% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 12 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 20 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 11 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |

















