Davy Klaassen
Ajax AmsterdamThis season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 77%
- 10 of 13
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.23
- SOT
- 0.62
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2703 sportsbooks9 min ago30% of 1022% of 86 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +20003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsAZERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–1@SPAERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22W 2–0vsATAUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 5–2@GROERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 15L 1–2@HAJUECL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsNECERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsEXCERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15W 5–1vsWILERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 12W 5–1@FORERE | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsPSVERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · UECL Conference League · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRO | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.8 |
| AZ | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| FOR | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SPA | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| UTR | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FEY | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GAE | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| HEE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| PEC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PSV | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| EXC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 8 | 75% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 11 | 73% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 31 | 74% | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 31 | 77% | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |

















