David Martínez
FC MidtjyllandAge 205′10″150 lb
2026 · MLS · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 61%
- 11 of 18
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.56
- SOT
- 0.61
Lines posted now
4Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2720 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 22L 0–1vsSTVVUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15D 1–1@EGNUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2026 season | ||||||
| Aug 1D 1–1@VANMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jul 25W 4–0vsSKCMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Jul 22W 3–1vsRSLMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jul 17W 3–0@LAMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 24W 1–0vsSEAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 17L 2–3@NSHMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 13L 1–2@STLMLS | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 10L 1–4vsHOUMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
UECL Conference League · MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| HOU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| RSL | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 |
| SEA | 5 | 20% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| STL | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| ATX | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| COL | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| DAL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| MIN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| SKC | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| LA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 73% | 0.27 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Away | 9 | 56% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 18 | 61% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025 MLS | 30 | 43% | 0.1 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024 MLS | 19 | 21% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
















