Daniel Munie
San Jose EarthquakesThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 97%
- 30 of 31
- G
- 0.16
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +9505 sportsbooks8 min ago10% of 108% of 72 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +100002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +400001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.16 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 2–1vsRSLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 28D 2–2vsCOLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 0–3@DALMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsNSHMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@COLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 26W 3–1vsPORMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsLAFCMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsHOUMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 9W 3–2@SDMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 1–1@ATXMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| POR | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| ATX | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| HOU | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| LAFC | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| LA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SD | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SEA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| SKC | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| STL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 94% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 100% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 15 | 93% | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 31 | 97% | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025 MLS | 24 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024 MLS | 17 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
















