Chris Donovan
Louisville City FCAge 266′2″170 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 80%
- 24 of 30
- G
- 0.24
- A
- 0.28
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Chris Donovan right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202630 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.11 | 0.24 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| A | 1 up on the season | 0.44 | 0.28 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 0–0vsPITUSL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 21W 2–0@JAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–1vsINDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–0@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25D 2–2@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsLOUUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@RHIUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 1–2@INDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIAnext | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2 |
| CHI | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MTL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CLT | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| NSH | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| PIT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| RBNY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BFKC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BRM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CHS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CLB | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DET | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 87% | 0.21 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| Away | 15 | 73% | 0.27 | 0.07 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 13 | 77% | 0.23 | 0.62 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 9 | 89% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.11 | 0.44 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 30 | 80% | 0.24 | 0.28 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2025 MLS | 21 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 18 | 22% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |

















