Carlton Morris
Derby CountyAge 306′1″185 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 100%
- 10 of 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1554 sportsbooks7 min ago10% of 1022% of 82 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +8503 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +35004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1353 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 1011% of 82 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3353 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 2 | 2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3L 0–4vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31L 1–4@MILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 1–1@SHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 1–4@QPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 1–1@BUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22D 2–2vsCAREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 15L 1–2@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOR | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| QPR | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| STK | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| BLK | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| HUL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| MIL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| SHU | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| WAT | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CAR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| OXF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 31 | 77% | 0.39 | 0.06 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 41 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.05 | 1.6 | 0.7 |

















