Brian García
TolucaAge 295′6″137 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 50%
- 4 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.63
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Brian García right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 21D 2–2vsTIJLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9L 2–3@UANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 3–3@CAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 2–3vsSANLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 21W 2–1@QROLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 0–0@ATLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jul 21L 1–2vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 0–1@UNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 14W 1–0vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTYnext | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| UNAM | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| AME | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| JUA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| UANL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| ASL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LEO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| QRO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MAZ | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NCX | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 36 | 89% | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 26 | 81% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |














