Breel Embolo
Atlanta United FCAge 296′2″183 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 2.73
- SOT
- 1.27
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Breel Embolo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202611 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 1.6 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| SH | 3.4 up on the season | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 3–1vsTORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Oct 28L 1–2@NYCMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsCHIMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 17L 1–3vsMIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 3–0@MTLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10L 1–3vsCINMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 2–2vsNYCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@PORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 0–0@DCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 9L 2–3vsORLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
L1 Ligue 1 · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUX | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.3 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| LILL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LYON | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| NICE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| PSG | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| STR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| TOU | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ANG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| HAC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| NAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| OLM | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.8 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 11 | 100% | 0.36 | 0.09 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 31 | 65% | 0.26 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 29 | 66% | 0.21 | 0.14 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 |






















