Benjamin Sesko
Manchester UnitedAge 236′5″185 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 20%
- 1 of 5
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Benjamin Sesko right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.37 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 13L 0–1vsMNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 10W 4–0vsSABUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 6D 2–2@EVEPL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 5–2vsIPSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–2@HULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 3W 3–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 27W 2–1vsBREPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 18W 1–0@CHEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 13L 1–2vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Mar 20D 2–2@BOUPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVLnext | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| LIV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| ARS | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| B04 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BMG | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 |
| CHE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DOR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| EVE | 2 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| FCA | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Away | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 30 | 57% | 0.37 | 0.03 | 2 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 33 | 91% | 0.39 | 0.15 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.1 |

















