Bastián Yañez
O'HigginsAge 255′10″170 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 74%
- 17 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.87
- SOT
- 0.39
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Bastián Yañez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.17 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsCOBCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 0–2@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 0–1@AUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–1vsULCCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 23L 0–1vsPALCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16D 2–2@COLCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 9L 1–3vsLIMCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 2W 2–1@LSECHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jul 26L 0–2@CONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
ARG Argentina · CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UdeCnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PAL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| ULC | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| AUD | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CDUC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| COB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| EVE | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HUA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| U. de Chile | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CDI | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 69% | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 23 | 74% | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025 Argentina Liga Profesional | 20 | 55% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 21 | 14% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
















