Anthony Gordon
BarcelonaAge 256′0″159 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 71%
- 10 of 14
- G
- 0.21
- A
- 0.29
- SH
- 2.21
- SOT
- 1.21
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Anthony Gordon right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| SH | 2 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.29 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 3–0vsAVLUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 31W 6–1vsALALL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsRMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 20L 2–4@PSGUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 5–2@BETLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 13W 4–1@GALUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsGETLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 3–1@SEVLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 4–2@LEVLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 5–1vsFEYUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| CRY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| TOT | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| ARS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BHA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| CHE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| FUL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.43 | 2 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 12 | 67% | 0.25 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 26 | 92% | 0.23 | 0.08 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 12 | 75% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 34 | 82% | 0.18 | 0.15 | 1.7 | 0.5 |





















