Akito Suzuki
Sanfrecce HiroshimaAge 235′11″161 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 85%
- 28 of 33
- G
- 0.45
- A
- 0.27
- SH
- 2.8
- SOT
- 1.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Akito Suzuki right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2733 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.45 |
| SOT | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| SH | 2.6 | 3.1 | 2.8 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.27 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 3–0@MITOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 4–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 21L 0–4@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 3–0vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 12W 6–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 6L 2–3@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 3–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZELnext | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| AVF | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| CER | 7 | 100% | 0.86 | 0.43 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| KAW | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| KYO | 7 | 71% | 0.57 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.7 |
| NAG | 7 | 71% | 0.57 | 0.14 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| GAM | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| OKA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| SHI | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| TYKV | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| URA | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 88% | 0.5 | 0.31 | 3 | 1.4 |
| Awaynext game | 17 | 82% | 0.41 | 0.24 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 19 | 95% | 0.74 | 0.37 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 8 | 75% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.9 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 33 | 85% | 0.45 | 0.27 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 37 | 86% | 0.24 | 0.11 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024 J1 League | 34 | 76% | 0.29 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.5 |






