Aiden Mcfadden
Louisville City FCAge 285′10″170 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 91%
- 21 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- 22 matches
- A
- 0.05
- 22 matches
- SH
- 0.77
- 22 matches
- SOT
- 0.27
- 22 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Aiden Mcfadden right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.3 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30D 0–0vsPITUSL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsDETUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–0@JAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–1vsINDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–0@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 25D 2–2@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@RHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIAnext | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| DET | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| INDY | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| TBR | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| BRM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| CHS | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| HFD | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| LOU | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| NC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| PIT | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| RHI | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| OCSC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 92% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Away | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 23 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 31 | 84% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 31 | 77% | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.7 | 0.3 |












