Afonso Moreira
Bayer LeverkusenAge 215′9″150 lb
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 73%
- 8 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 2.36
- SOT
- 1.09
Lines posted now
42 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2901 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +5001 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +17001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −10001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −2901 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +1851 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +4001 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +8501 sportsbook |
| 7.5 | +19001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.6 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| SHo3.5 | 3 up on the season | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 2–4vsVFBBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 6 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) |
| Oct 25L 0–3@TSGBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22W 2–0@OFIUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsSCFBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) |
| Oct 15W 4–0@LECHUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (missed) | 3 (cleared) |
| Oct 10W 4–3@M05BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 2–0vsRBLBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 16W 2–0vsNKCUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 2–2@FCABL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 4–0vsFCUBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
BL Bundesliga · L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLMnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ANG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| AUX | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| LILL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| METZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| NAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| PSG | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| TOU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BET | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 |
| Away | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 27 | 67% | 0.15 | 0.26 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 7 | 43% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 2 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |






















