Adam Idah
Swansea CityAge 256′3″183 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 77%
- 10 of 13
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 2.08
- SOT
- 0.77
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2704 sportsbooks2 min ago30% of 1022% of 81 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +19004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +130001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2 | 2 | 2.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3L 1–3@POREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31W 4–0vsBLKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 0–5@QPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsWHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsNOREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19W 2–1@LCNEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 8L 1–3@SOUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1W 2–0vsWATEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 6 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIRnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ABE | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| STM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| DUN | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| HOM | 3 | 0% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MOT | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| NOR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| RAN | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 |
| SOU | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STJ | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 7 | 71% | 0.57 | 0.14 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 77% | 0.31 | 0.08 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 25 | 24% | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 53% | 0.27 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 30% | 0.3 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



















