Thomas Chabot
Ottawa SenatorsAge 296′2″203 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.42
- PTS
- 0.5
- SOG
- 1.9
- TOI
- 24:06
Lines posted now
30.5 Points (Over)Typical price +1281 sportsbook2 min ago40% of 1044% of 200 games
2 other points lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +6801 sportsbook | — |
| 2.5 | +25001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5105 sportsbooks2 min ago0% of 1013% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +55003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Assists (Over)Typical price +1682 sportsbooks5 min ago40% of 1037% of 200 games
1 other assists line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9002 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1 down on the season | 2 | 1.9 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.42 |
Over 0.5 Points cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | PTSo0.5 | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 1L 3–6@ANA | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.45 |
| Oct 31W 5–1@SJ | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.03 |
| Oct 29L 5–6@LA | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22.62 |
| Oct 17L 1–3@PHI | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.05 |
| Oct 15W 2–1vsNYI | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.62 |
| Oct 13L 2–7vsSTL | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.82 |
| Oct 12W 4–1@NJ | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 5 | 2 | 27.88 |
| Oct 10W 3–2vsNSH | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28.72 |
| Oct 8W 2–1vsPHI | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29.32 |
| Oct 6L 3–5@DET | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 26.27 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUFnext | 9 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 21.9 |
| TOR | 14 | 0.21 | 0.64 | 0.86 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 24.7 |
| BOS | 11 | 0.09 | 0.73 | 0.82 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 22.3 |
| MTL | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 24 |
| PHI | 10 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 23.4 |
| CAR | 9 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 26 |
| DET | 9 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 23.4 |
| FLA | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 22.3 |
| CBJ | 7 | 0.14 | 1.14 | 1.29 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 24.5 |
| NJ | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 22.8 |
| NSH | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.9 | 2 | 0.3 | 23.6 |
| NYI | 7 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 21.7 |
Matchup
Sabres defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
BUF allow the 3rd fewest goals to defensemen: 0.21 a game.
- Shots on goal6.428th /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)0.2130th /32 of 32
- Assists (his line is posted)2.143rd /32 of 32
- Points (his line is posted)2.3610th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots8.218th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 27.6 |
| Awaynext game | 8 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.63 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 22.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 25.8 |
| In losses | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 21.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 23.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 12 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 24.1 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 31.1 |
| 2025–26 | 57 | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.54 | 1.7 | 2 | 0.6 | 22.6 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 6 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.67 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 25 |
| 2024–25 | 80 | 0.11 | 0.45 | 0.56 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 23 |

















