Mikael Backlund
Calgary FlamesAge 376′0″206 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 13
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.23
- PTS
- 0.38
- SOG
- 2.8
- TOI
- 18:12
Lines posted now
21.5 Shots on Goal (Over)Typical price −1802 sportsbooks6 min ago60% of 1065% of 200 games
3 other shots on goal lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | −10002 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +1722 sportsbooks | — |
| 3.5 | +4152 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3805 sportsbooks6 min ago20% of 1018% of 200 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +33005 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +250002 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| PTS | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.38 |
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.15 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.23 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 6 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 2–1@SJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 4 (cleared) | 2 | 0 | 20.78 |
| Oct 31L 2–5@COL | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 5 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 19.05 |
| Oct 30W 6–2vsSEA | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 17.85 |
| Oct 28L 0–4@EDM | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 18.53 |
| Oct 26W 5–2vsTOR | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 18.53 |
| Oct 18W 3–2vsCAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 13.53 |
| Oct 15L 2–6@VGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 18.68 |
| Oct 13W 4–2@ANA | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 3 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 21.17 |
| Oct 10L 2–4vsANA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 19.4 |
| Oct 8L 3–7vsCOL | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 8 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 17.68 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAnext | 13 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 18.2 |
| ANA | 13 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 19 |
| VGK | 13 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.85 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 18.6 |
| SJ | 12 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 18.4 |
| VAN | 12 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 17.4 |
| EDM | 11 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 19.7 |
| LA | 11 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 17.9 |
| COL | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 18 |
| CHI | 9 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 19.2 |
| MIN | 9 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 19.6 |
| NSH | 9 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 3.6 | 1 | 0.6 | 18.6 |
| DAL | 8 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0 | 18.3 |
Matchup
Kraken defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
SEA allow the 3rd most shots on goal to forwards: 22.2 a game.
- His lineShots on goal (his line is posted)22.23rd /32 of 32
- Goals (his line is posted)3.432nd /32 of 32
- Assists4.215th /32 of 32
- Points7.643rd /32 of 32
- Blocked shots4.927th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 17.4 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 1 | 18.9 |
| In wins | 5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 18.4 |
| In losses | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 18.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 18.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 13 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 18.2 |
| 2025–26 | 82 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.52 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 17.9 |
| 2024–25 | 76 | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 18.7 |















