Zavier Gozo
Crystal PalaceAge 195′11″139 lb
2026 · MLS · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 17
- Started
- 94%
- 16 of 17
- G
- 0.35
- A
- 0.24
- SH
- 3.12
- SOT
- 1.18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Zavier Gozo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2719 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.32 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.21 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 12L 2–3vsIPSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 1–4vsMNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Jul 29W 4–3vsLMXMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 25L 1–2@PORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 22L 1–3@LAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| May 23D 1–1@MINMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| May 16W 2–1vsCOLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| May 13W 3–0vsHOUMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| May 9L 1–3@DALMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–0vsPORMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
PL Premier League · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| ATX | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| LA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| LAFC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 |
| SD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| SKC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 1 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| VAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| COL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| DAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HOU | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MIN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| STL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 73% | 0.45 | 0.27 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| Away | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 17 | 94% | 0.35 | 0.24 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2026–27 Premier League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 MLS | 26 | 85% | 0.15 | 0.12 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2024 MLS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
















