Zachary Sapsford
Dundee UnitedAge 24
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 60%
- 6 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1853 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1027% of 74 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +11003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +2003 sportsbooks8 min ago10% of 1015% of 74 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2303 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 28D 2–2@CELSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsABESPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17D 1–1@STJSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsHIBSSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsFALKSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2L 0–3@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 4–0@KILSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 22L 0–2vsDUNSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9L 0–4@HOMSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jul 31D 1–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ABE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| KIL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| CEL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| FALK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0 |
| HIBS | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| HOM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| RAN | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| STM | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| MAC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 38 | 82% | 0.24 | 0.05 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 26 | 85% | 0.35 | 0.15 | 2.5 | 1.2 |













