Yuya Yamagishi
Nagoya GrampusAge 336′0″174 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 84%
- 27 of 32
- G
- 0.42
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yuya Yamagishi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2732 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.42 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.8 up on the season | 1.9 | 2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 1–3@VISJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 1–1vsCERJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–1@KREJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@KAWJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–2@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3vsZELJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–3@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYOnext | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.8 |
| CER | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| VIS | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| ZEL | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| GAM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| KRE | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| OKA | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SAN | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| SHI | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| AVF | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| KAW | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| YOK | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 88% | 0.44 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| Away | 16 | 81% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 11 | 82% | 0.91 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 12 | 83% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 32 | 84% | 0.42 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2025 J1 League | 28 | 54% | 0.11 | 0.18 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 23 | 78% | 0.09 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.3 |














