Yuya Osako
Vissel KobeAge 366′0″163 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 77%
- 20 of 26
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.9
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yuya Osako right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2726 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.38 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 3–1vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 1–2@KAWJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 3–0@OKAJ1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 9L 2–4@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 1–0@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 11W 2–1vsKANJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 3–1vsVVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 2–0@TYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 2–2vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URAnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| KAN | 7 | 100% | 0.71 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 |
| GAM | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| KYO | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.6 |
| NAG | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| AVF | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| CER | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| KRE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| ALB | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| KAW | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| TOK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Away | 14 | 79% | 0.29 | 0.07 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 15 | 67% | 0.53 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 26 | 77% | 0.38 | 0.04 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2025 J1 League | 31 | 71% | 0.23 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2024 J1 League | 35 | 91% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.5 |



