Yuya Fukuda
Tokyo Verdy 1969Age 275′9″152 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 73%
- 16 of 22
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.37
- 19 matches
- SOT
- 0.53
- 19 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yuya Fukuda right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2722 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 0–4vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 0–2vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 1–3@URAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 1–1vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 6D 0–0@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 2L 0–2vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 14L 1–3vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 9D 1–1vsKAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jun 6L 2–4vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHInext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOK | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| URA | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| KAW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KRE | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| CER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| GAM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| JEF | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| NAG | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| OKA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 22 | 73% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025 J1 League | 29 | 69% | 0.03 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 7 | 14% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |












