Yuya Asano
Nagoya GrampusAge 295′8″159 lb
2026–27 · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 21
- Started
- 62%
- 13 of 21
- G
- 0.15
- 20 matches
- A
- 0.05
- 20 matches
- SH
- 1.24
- 17 matches
- SOT
- 0.47
- 17 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yuya Asano right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 21 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.05 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 6L 1–3vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–3@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 3–1vsGAMJ1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 1–2@KANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 8L 0–1vsSHIJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6D 0–0@ZELJ1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| May 30D 2–2vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 23L 2–4@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| May 17L 1–6@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYOnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| VIS | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| AVF | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CER | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| OKA | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ZEL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| GAM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| SHI | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SHO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| KAN | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TOK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 58% | 0.25 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Away | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 21 | 62% | 0.15 | 0.05 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2025 J1 League | 25 | 24% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 22 | 86% | 0.18 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |












