Yuto Iwasaki
V-Varen NagasakiAge 285′8″159 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 19
- Started
- 68%
- 13 of 19
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.16
- SH
- 0.83
- 18 matches
- SOT
- 0.33
- 18 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yuto Iwasaki right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2719 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.16 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2vsTYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 2–2vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–3vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 21L 2–4@KREJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 0–1@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 2–1vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| May 6W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 29W 2–1@SHIJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 1–1vsGAMJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVFnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GAM | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| SAN | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| VIS | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| KRE | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| KYO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| OKA | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| TOK | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| TYKV | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| ALB | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KAN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 11 | 82% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 19 | 68% | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 34 | 50% | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024 J1 League | 37 | 81% | 0.03 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |













