Yusuke Segawa
Kashiwa ReysolAge 325′7″148 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 19%
- 6 of 32
- G
- 0.34
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yusuke Segawa right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2732 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.34 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.6 | 2 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.09 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24W 3–2@KANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 21D 0–0@TOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–3vsNAGJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 4–2vsVISJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 4–2@ZELJ1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 11W 3–2@KYOJ1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 6L 0–2vsYOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–2@CERJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 1–0@SHIJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 21W 4–2vsVVNJ1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAWnext | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| KAN | 6 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| TOK | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TYKV | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| KYO | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| URA | 5 | 20% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| YOK | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| ZEL | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| CER | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GAM | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ALB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MITO | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 17 | 18% | 0.47 | 0.06 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 15 | 0% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1 |
| In losses | 15 | 40% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 32 | 19% | 0.34 | 0.09 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2025 J1 League | 20 | 25% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024 J1 League | 27 | 48% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |



