Yuki Yamamoto
Kawasaki FrontaleAge 285′8″139 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 84%
- 27 of 32
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.9
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yuki Yamamoto right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2732 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 2–4@YOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–1vsVISJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–2@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 1–2vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 3–3vsKANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12W 1–0@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–1vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 1–2@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 4–2vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KREnext | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| KAN | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| ZEL | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0 |
| TYKV | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| YOK | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| TOK | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NAG | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| URA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| AVF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 88% | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 81% | 0.06 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 13 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 32 | 84% | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2025 J1 League | 35 | 86% | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 19 | 74% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.5 | 0.1 |

















