Yudai Shimamoto
Shimizu S-PulseAge 205′11″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 24
- Started
- 79%
- 19 of 24
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.05
- 20 matches
- SOT
- 0.3
- 20 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yudai Shimamoto right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2724 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@KYOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–4@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 0–5vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsGAMJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@MITOJ1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsAVFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYKVnext | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GAM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AVF | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| CER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NAG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| YOK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KAW | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KYO | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| OKA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| VVN | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| ZEL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 92% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Away | 12 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 12 | 83% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 24 | 79% | 0.17 | 0.04 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 13 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |















