Yudai Kimura
Nagoya GrampusAge 256′0″181 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 94%
- 31 of 33
- G
- 0.34
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 2.6
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yudai Kimura right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2733 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.34 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 1 |
| SH | 3.2 up on the season | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 1–3@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Oct 21D 1–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–1@KREJ1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 0–2@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3vsZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–3@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYOnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| CER | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| GAM | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| AVF | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.4 |
| KRE | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SAN | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| VIS | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| ZEL | 6 | 67% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| KAN | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| KAW | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| OKA | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TOK | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 94% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| Away | 17 | 94% | 0.31 | 0.06 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 12 | 92% | 0.58 | 0.17 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 33 | 94% | 0.34 | 0.09 | 2.6 | 1 |
| 2025 J1 League | 34 | 56% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 33 | 91% | 0.21 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
