Yu Hirakawa
Bristol CityAge 255′7″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 75%
- 9 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.33
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3103 sportsbooks5 min ago10% of 106% of 101 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +24003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–2@BOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 0–1vsBLKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 18W 1–0vsWATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15L 0–1vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 1–4@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 2–1@BUREFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 1W 3–1@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsPOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PNE | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| SHU | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| POR | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| MID | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| QPR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| SWA | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| WAT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BIR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BUR | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| Away | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 75% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 33 | 15% | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 38 | 47% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 18 | 94% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
















