Youssef Chermiti
Rangers2025–26 · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 67%
- 20 of 30
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 2.6
- SOT
- 1.2
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1353 sportsbooks7 min ago30% of 1018% of 44 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7003 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +33003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1403 sportsbooks7 min ago40% of 1027% of 44 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3853 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +4003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1153 sportsbooks7 min ago40% of 1025% of 44 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −33353 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | −3053 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 2 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0 | 0.39 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.4 up on the season | 1.6 | 1 | 1.1 |
| SHo3.5 | 3.2 up on the season | 3.8 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Aug 9L 1–2vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jul 31D 1–1@DUNSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 16W 5–2@FALKSPL | 1 | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 5 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) |
| May 13L 1–2vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 10L 1–3@CELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 4L 1–2@HOMSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26L 2–3vsMOTSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 7 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Apr 12W 6–3@FALKSPL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Apr 4W 4–2vsDUNSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 6 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Mar 21W 4–1vsABESPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STMnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| HIBS | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
| DUN | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
| HOM | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| ABE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| FALK | 3 | 67% | 1.67 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 2.7 |
| MOT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 5.7 | 2.7 |
| KIL | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| DUN | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 67% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |












