Yoane Wissa
Newcastle UnitedAge 305′9″163 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 2.22
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2201 sportsbook4 min ago10% of 1030% of 67 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2623 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 2.6 up on the season | 2 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 2L 0–1vsEVEPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–0@CRYPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 7 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 12L 1–4@COVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsHULPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 14L 1–4@LEEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 2–2vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 2–0@TOTPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 23D 2–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24L 0–2@FULPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULnext | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| CRY | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| EVE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| LIV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BHA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| BOU | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CHE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAN | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| NFO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 19 | 21% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 35 | 97% | 0.54 | 0.11 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
















