Yasin Ayari
Brighton & Hove AlbionAge 235′8″150 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 80%
- 8 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.4
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
9Getafe v BrightonTomorrow · 3:00 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3704 sportsbooks4 min ago30% of 1011% of 73 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +28004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +190001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Brighton v BrentfordSun, Nov 8 · 9:00 AM ET
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 1–0@MNCPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 25L 0–2@LIVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22D 0–0@JABLUECL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 5–0vsCRYPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 15W 4–0vsZALUECL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–0@SUNPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 3–0vsARSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 5–0@COVPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23W 4–0vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARS | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| LIV | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| MNC | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| CHE | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CRY | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| WOL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| AVL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| BOU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FUL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LEE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 100% | 0.38 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 29 | 69% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 34 | 65% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.3 |

















