Yari Verschaeren
SampdoriaAge 255′8″150 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 80%
- 8 of 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yari Verschaeren right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsENTSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27L 0–2@ASCSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@SUDSB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 18L 1–2vsARESB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 9L 1–4@AVESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsCATSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–2@MANSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 7L 1–3@PALSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 1–2vsJVSSB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 23D 1–1@CESSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
BEL Belgium · SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENT | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| KVM | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| STVV | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| BRU | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| USG | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CBK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| DEN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GENK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KVCW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| OHL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ANT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| BEER | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 28 | 43% | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 25 | 68% | 0.12 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 8 | 38% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |























