Yanis Issoufou
MontpellierAge 206′0″159 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.56
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3601 sportsbook9 min ago10% of 1010% of 29 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +190001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1101 sportsbook9 min ago10% of 1021% of 29 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4751 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1151 sportsbook9 min ago10% of 1010% of 29 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −5251 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +2751 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +8001 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2616 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 0–1vsSWAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15D 2–2@MIDEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 1–3@BLKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 4–0vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28D 0–0vsBOUL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 21W 1–0@DUNL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 14W 1–0@ASNLL2 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 8D 1–1vsDIJOL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9D 1–1@RSFCL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship · L2 Ligue 2
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASNL | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BOU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DUN | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| AMI | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ASSE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUX | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BAS | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| BIR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BOL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CLE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 0% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 16 | 69% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |

















