Yang Hyun-Jun
CelticAge 245′9″161 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 100%
- 5 of 5
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.8
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yang Hyun-Jun right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.24 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.6 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2.8 up on the season | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 5W 2–1@STMSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 2W 3–0vsABESPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsFALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 5–1@KILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 3W 1–0vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 13W 3–2@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10W 3–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 3W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 3–1vsFALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUN | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| DUN | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| STM | 6 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| HIBS | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 |
| HOM | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| KIL | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| MOT | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| ABE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| FALK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| RAN | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| MUN | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 31 | 90% | 0.26 | 0.03 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 20 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0 |













