Yan Valery
Sheffield WednesdayAge 275′11″161 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.92
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yan Valery right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1vsBLPEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 27D 1–1vsCAMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–2@DONEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20L 0–2@NCOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 5–0vsWIMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 2–2@HUDEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 0–0vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsWGAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 2–1@PETEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 1W 2–1@WYCEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| STK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WAT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 12 | 100% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 23 | 100% | 0 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 39 | 97% | 0.08 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 |























