Yan Dhanda
Heart of MidlothianAge 275′8″141 lb
2025–26 · Scottish Premiership · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 93%
- 26 of 28
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Yan Dhanda right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25W 2–0@MOTSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 15L 1–2@FALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9W 3–0vsLIVSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2W 1–0vsSTMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Apr 26L 0–3@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 11D 2–2@KILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 5L 1–2vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 15D 2–2vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7W 2–1vsMOTSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 28D 3–3vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIL | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| MOT | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| ABE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| STM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| CEL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FALK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| HIBS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| RAN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CBK | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 28 | 93% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 21 | 33% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |













