Yadaly Diaby
Vancouver WhitecapsAge 266′0″168 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.55
- SOT
- 0.55
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2201 sportsbook3 min ago20% of 1019% of 73 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +18001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +125001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202614 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 5–1vsSEAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28W 4–1vsSDMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 0–1@COLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–1@ATXMLS | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 14D 0–0@STLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@LAFCMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 6L 1–3@CHIMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–0@RSLMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 13L 1–2vsATXMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 9W 3–0vsLAMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS · L2 Ligue 2
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUN | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| AMI | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 |
| ANN | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.3 |
| EAG | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| PAU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| SLFC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| TRY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ASSE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| AVE | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| BAS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| CLE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| RSFC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 8 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
| In losses | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 11 | 55% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 33 | 76% | 0.27 | 0.03 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 26 | 54% | 0.08 | 0.12 | 1.6 | 0.7 |






















