Xherdan Shaqiri
FC BaselAge 355′7″159 lb
2025–26 · Europa League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 2.25
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Xherdan Shaqiri right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 8 g | 202412 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.38 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.08 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Jan 29L 0–1vsPLZUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 22L 1–3@SLZUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 11L 1–2vsAVLUEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 27L 1–2@GENKUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 6W 3–1vsFCSBUEL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 |
| Oct 23L 0–2@LYONUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 2W 2–0vsVFBUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 24L 1–2@SCFUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 season | |||||
| May 18L 1–3vsCLBMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 15L 0–1vsCLTMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLB | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CIN | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CLT | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FCSB | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 |
| GENK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HOU | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| LYON | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MTL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PHI | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Europa League | 8 | 88% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024 MLS | 12 | 75% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
















