Wolfgang Prentice
Oakland RootsAge 266′0″146 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 93%
- 28 of 30
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.23
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Wolfgang Prentice right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202630 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.23 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 2–3@SACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–2@TULUSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10D 0–0vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 3D 0–0@COSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 3–0vsPHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 1–0@INDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–4vsLEXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsOCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 1–0@SAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1vsMTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCSC | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| PHX | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| ELP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| LEX | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LVL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MTB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NMU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SAC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SAFC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TUL | 4 | 100% | 1.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| COS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BRM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 93% | 0.13 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Away | 15 | 93% | 0.33 | 0.27 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 30 | 93% | 0.23 | 0.23 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 29 | 66% | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.3 |













