William Osula
Newcastle UnitedAge 235′11″179 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 60%
- 3 of 5
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2351 sportsbook3 min ago30% of 1016% of 49 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.23 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SHo1.5 | 1.4 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 2L 0–1vsEVEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–0@CRYPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsAVLPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 12L 1–4@COVPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23D 2–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24L 0–2@FULPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 17W 3–1vsWHUPL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| May 10D 1–1@NFOPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| May 2W 3–1vsBHAPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 25L 0–1@ARSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULnext | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BOU | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| NFO | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| CRY | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| LEI | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| QAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 24 | 33% | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 14 | 0% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |














